International Category Theory Conference
CT 2016
Participants

Ramon Abud Alcala (Macquarie University)
Evangelia Aleiferi (Dalhousie University)
Thomas Avery (University of Edinburgh)
Pier Giorgio Basile (University of Coimbra)
Marzieh Bayeh (University of Regina)
Clemens Berger (Université de Nice)
Richard Blute (University of Ottawa)
William Boshuck (John Abbott Collage)
John Bourke (Masaryk University)
Spencer Breiner (NIST)

Pierre Cagne (Ecole normale supérieure)
Tim Campion (University of Notre Dame)
Alexander Campbell (Macquarie University)
Kris Chambers (University of Ottawa)
Saikat Chatterjee (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research)
Dan Christensen (University of Western Ontario)
Daniel Cicala (UC Riverside)
Geoff Cruttwell (Mount Allison University)
Robin Cockett (University of Calgary)
Robert Dawson (St. Mary's University)

Chris Delaney (University of Ottawa)
Darien Dewolf (Dalhousie University)
Jeff Egger
Kadir Emir (Eskisehir Osmangazi University)
Christian Espindola (Stockholm University)
Jerome Fortier (University of Ottawa)
Giulia Frosoni (University of Genova)
Jonathon Funk (CUNY)
Jonathan Gallagher (University of Calgary)
Nicola Gambino (University of Leeds)

Rhiannon Griffiths (University of Sheffield)
Jacob Gross (University of Pittsburgh)
Nick Gurski (University of Sheffield)
Ryo Horiuchi (Copenhagen University)
Pieter Hofstra (University of Ottawa)
Michael Johnson (Macquarie University)
Peter Johnstone (Cambridge University)
André Joyal (Université de Quebec à Montréal)
Martti Karvonen (University of Edinburgh)
Yoshiki Kataoka (University of Tokyo)

Yuki Kato (UBE Japan)
Sakif Khan (University of Ottawa)
Seerp Koudenburg (Middle East Technical University - Northern Cyprus Campus)
Hongliang Lai (York University)
Michael Lambert (Dalhousie University)
Jean-Simon Lemay (University of Calgary)
Fernando Lucatelli Nunes (Coimbra)
Rory Lucyshyn-Wright (Cambridge University)
Peter LeFanu Lumsdaine (Stockholm University)
Ben MacAdam (University of Calgary)

Howard Marcum (Ohio State)
Yoshihiro Maruyama (Oxford University)
Matias Menni (Universidad Nacional de la Plata)
David Meyers (Oberlin College)
Hiroyuki Miyoshi (Kyoto University)
Clive Newstead (Carnegie Mellon University)
Peter Nicks
Susan Niefield (Union College)
Branco Nikolic (Macquarie University)
Yuya Nishimura (Kyoto University)

Keith O'Neill (University of Ottawa)
Robert Paré (Dalhousie University)
Edward Prior (University of Sheffield)
Dorette Pronk (Dalhousie University)
James Richardson (University of Western Ontario)
Emily Riehl (Johns Hopkins University)
Mitchell Riley (University of Western Ontario)
Francisco Rios (Dalhousie University)
Robert Rosebrugh (Mount Allison University)
Giuseppe Rosolini (University of Genova)

Salil Samant (Indian Institute of Technology)
Genki Sato (Tokyo University)
Lucius Schoenbaum (LSU)
Alanod Sibih (Dalhousie University)
David Spivak (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Richard Steiner (University of Glasgow)
Ross Street (Macquarie University)
Catharina Stroppel (University of Bonn)
Myles Tierney (Rutgers University)
Walter Tholen (York University)

Remy Tuyeras (Macquarie University)
Marco Vergura (University of Western Ontario)
Dominic Verity (Macquarie University)
Jamie Vicary (Oxford University)
Richard Wood (Dalhousie University)
Jun Yoshida (Tokyo)


*

Back to the CT 2016 Homepage.


Last updated: August 4, 2016 by Pieter Hofstra